Back to Top

5 Under 40 Archive

Select a year or award winner:

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

Class of 2005

Rick Bauerly
Granite Equity Partners

Michael Gohman
W. Gohman Construction

Shelly Bauerly Kopel
Granite Equity Partners

Shawn Petersen
St. Cloud Hospital

Brian Schoenborn
Stinson Leonard Street

Class of 2006

Marty Moran
Clear Path Consulting

Asha Morgan Moran
Clear Path Consulting

Nikki Orton
Nikki's Gift Baskets and Elevate Apparel

Marc Sanderson
Wilkie Sanderson

Ryan Weber
NativeX

Class of 2007

Sandy Bromenschenkel
Home Instead Senior Care

Aaron Crandall
Stinson Leonard Street

Gary Posch
Brandl Motors

Rob Weber
NativeX

Class of 2008

Gary Bechtold
American Door Works

Robin Gohman
Liberty Savings Bank

Tara (Tollefson) Gronhovd
Plaza Park Bank

Brandon Testa
House of Pizza and Pacific Wok

Russ Windahl
Windahl Technology LLC

Class of 2009

Corey Bartlett
Automotive Parts Headquarters

Sandy Hansen-Wolff
AgVenture Feed & Seed

Jody Sayre
GeoComm

Ranadene K. Tapio
Business Office Consultants

Class of 2010

Kurt Durrwachter
Ledge Wealth Management

Robert Mahowald
Mahowald Insurance Agency

Michael Meyer
PAM's Auto

Gina Nacey
Adventure Advertising

Class of 2011

Jared Gapinski
All State Communications

Claudia Revermann
Revermann Law

Krystal Vierkant
Rock On Companies

Justin Wampach
Adjuvant Technologies

Jesse Westrup
Bernick's

Class of 2012

Julie Anderson
St. Cloud Medical Group

Katrina Pierson
Vela Strategy

David Smith
Sartell Pediatrics

Melinda Tamm
Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

Dawn Zimmerman
The Write Advantage

Class of 2013

Betsey Lund Ross
Lund Sauter

Brad Pieper
Microbiologics

Christopher Rice
Rice Building Systems

John Swanson
The Fast Factory

Dennis Whipple
GREAT Theatre

Class of 2014

Jamie Henkemeyer
CliftonLarsonAllen

Dawn Moen
CentraCare Health

Amber Morrighan
The Village Family Service Center

Kris Nelson
Custom Accents

Matt Nikodym
UBS Financial Services

Class of 2015

Eunice Adjei-Bosompem
CentraCare Health

Christy Gilleland
Gilleland Chevrolet Cadillac

Jed A. Meyer
St. Cloud Federal Credit Union

Luke Riordan
DAYTA Marketing

Willow Sweeney Flaherty
Top 20 Training

Class of 2016

Bryan Burns
DeZURIK

Emily Coborn
Coborn's Inc

Ryan Gerads
Gray Plant Mooty

Kate Hanson
Granite City Real Estate

Hudda Ibrahim
Filsan Consultant LLC

- Back to 5 Under 40 Index -

Sponsored by:

Falcon National Bank

HealthPartners
Central Minnesota Clinic

Initiative Foundation
of Little Falls